EN JUEGO | PLAYING NOW

ROU Campeón de un gran Mundial Juvenil Fem. de Panamérica – MKD 2014 – ROU Champion of a great Women’s Youth WC for Panamerica

Rumania se quedó con el título de Campeón Mundial Juvenil Femenino al imponerse en la final del torneo de Macedonia por 32:21 ante Alemania. El tercer puesto fue para Dinamarca, que superó con lo justo a Montenegro por 20:19.
Los representantes de Panamérica tuvieron una destacada actuación, con Brasil finalizando 7º luego de ganarle a Rusia, con Argentina 12º tras caer por Portugal y con Paraguay 19º.
Roumania won the title of Women’s Yout World Champion after beating Germany 32:21 in the tournament’s final in Macedonia. Third place was for Denmark, that beat narrowly Montenegro 20:19.
The representatives from Panamerica had a great performance, with Brazil ending 7º after winning against Russia, with Argentina 12º after losing against Portugal and with Paraguay 19º.

Preliminary round
Group A
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
1 7/20/2014 15 : 00 SWE – BRA 23 : 24 (14 : 13)
2 7/20/2014 17 : 15 KOR – NED 29 : 26 (10 : 12)
3 7/20/2014 19 : 30 KAZ – TUN 22 : 27 (11 : 9)
13 7/21/2014 15 : 00 BRA – KOR 29 : 36 (11 : 21)
14 7/21/2014 17 : 15 TUN – SWE 11 : 34 (5 : 21)
15 7/21/2014 19 : 30 NED – KAZ 37 : 15 (18 : 3)
25 7/23/2014 15 : 00 SWE – NED 30 : 23 (11 : 10)
26 7/23/2014 17 : 15 KOR – KAZ 42 : 28 (24 : 12)
27 7/23/2014 19 : 30 BRA – TUN 34 : 18 (15 : 7)
37 7/24/2014 15 : 00 KOR – TUN 36 : 26 (24 : 10)
38 7/24/2014 17 : 15 KAZ – SWE 24 : 35 (15 : 17)
39 7/24/2014 19 : 30 NED – BRA 24 : 29 (13 : 15)
49 7/26/2014 15 : 00 TUN – NED 15 : 29 (8 : 15)
50 7/26/2014 17 : 15 KAZ – BRA 19 : 39 (6 : 13)
51 7/26/2014 19 : 30 SWE – KOR 26 : 33 (11 : 21)
Group B
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
4 7/20/2014 09 : 30 RUS – HUN 26 : 27 (11 : 14)
5 7/20/2014 11 : 45 NOR – CGO 37 : 16 (21 : 5)
6 7/20/2014 14 : 00 JPN – PAR 29 : 25 (16 : 12)
16 7/21/2014 16 : 15 HUN – NOR 29 : 22 (12 : 13)
17 7/21/2014 18 : 30 PAR – RUS 14 : 38 (7 : 17)
18 7/21/2014 20 : 45 CGO – JPN 27 : 36 (9 : 19)
28 7/23/2014 09 : 30 RUS – CGO 38 : 18 (17 : 10)
29 7/23/2014 11 : 45 NOR – JPN 33 : 33 (15 : 18)
30 7/23/2014 14 : 00 HUN – PAR 31 : 21 (16 : 8)
40 7/24/2014 16 : 15 NOR – PAR 29 : 17 (17 : 8)
41 7/24/2014 18 : 30 JPN – RUS 30 : 33 (16 : 17)
42 7/24/2014 20 : 45 CGO – HUN 15 : 40 (7 : 21)
52 7/26/2014 09 : 30 PAR – CGO 23 : 23 (14 : 13)
53 7/26/2014 11 : 45 JPN – HUN 26 : 27 (10 : 14)
54 7/26/2014 14 : 00 RUS – NOR 29 : 22 (13 : 13)
Group C
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
7 7/20/2014 15 : 00 DEN – UZB 60 : 18 (24 : 8)
8 7/20/2014 17 : 15 ROU – ARG 34 : 20 (16 : 9)
9 7/20/2014 19 : 30 MKD – GER 20 : 24 (8 : 9)
19 7/22/2014 15 : 00 UZB – ROU 22 : 42 (10 : 19)
20 7/22/2014 17 : 15 GER – DEN 24 : 28 (11 : 14)
21 7/22/2014 19 : 30 ARG – MKD 24 : 22 (14 : 13)
31 7/23/2014 15 : 00 DEN – ARG 39 : 18 (21 : 12)
32 7/23/2014 17 : 15 ROU – MKD 37 : 23 (17 : 12)
33 7/23/2014 19 : 30 UZB – GER 21 : 45 (9 : 25)
43 7/25/2014 15 : 00 ROU – GER 27 : 25 (14 : 11)
44 7/25/2014 17 : 15 MKD – DEN 18 : 38 (10 : 19)
45 7/25/2014 19 : 30 ARG – UZB 35 : 28 (17 : 15)
55 7/26/2014 15 : 00 GER – ARG 37 : 16 (15 : 10)
56 7/26/2014 17 : 15 MKD – UZB 36 : 28 (17 : 13)
57 7/26/2014 19 : 30 DEN – ROU 30 : 30 (13 : 14)
Group D
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
10 7/20/2014 16 : 15 POR – ANG 33 : 28 (17 : 10)
11 7/20/2014 18 : 30 MNE – FRA 28 : 23 (12 : 10)
12 7/20/2014 20 : 45 CRO – CHN 22 : 17 (7 : 8)
22 7/22/2014 16 : 15 ANG – MNE 17 : 22 (9 : 13)
23 7/22/2014 18 : 30 CHN – POR 15 : 27 (7 : 15)
24 7/22/2014 20 : 45 FRA – CRO 16 : 23 (8 : 8)
34 7/23/2014 16 : 15 POR – FRA 21 : 17 (10 : 4)
35 7/23/2014 18 : 30 MNE – CRO 31 : 21 (13 : 12)
36 7/23/2014 20 : 45 ANG – CHN 31 : 20 (16 : 10)
46 7/25/2014 16 : 15 MNE – CHN 24 : 17 (15 : 8)
47 7/25/2014 18 : 30 CRO – POR 18 : 32 (8 : 14)
48 7/25/2014 20 : 45 FRA – ANG 31 : 23 (13 : 11)
58 7/26/2014 16 : 15 CHN – FRA 24 : 31 (8 : 18)
59 7/26/2014 18 : 30 CRO – ANG 23 : 21 (15 : 8)
60 7/26/2014 20 : 45 POR – MNE 11 : 29 (6 : 13)

Eighth-Finals
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
61 7/28/2014 14 : 00 HUN – NED 21 : 22 (12 : 11)
65 7/28/2014 14 : 00 GER – POR 40 : 39 (12 : 11) (8 : 8 E) [4 : 3 SO] 62 7/28/2014 16 : 15 SWE – RUS 21 : 25 (9 : 17)
66 7/28/2014 16 : 15 MNE – ARG 31 : 22 (13 : 8)
63 7/28/2014 18 : 30 NOR – BRA 26 : 29 (12 : 16)
67 7/28/2014 18 : 30 CRO – ROU 22 : 28 (12 : 12)
64 7/28/2014 20 : 45 KOR – JPN 42 : 34 (22 : 12)
68 7/28/2014 20 : 45 DEN – FRA 33 : 22 (17 : 14)

President`s Cup
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
69 7/28/2014 13 : 15 TUN – PAR 26 : 22 (12 : 13)
70 7/28/2014 15 : 30 MKD – ANG 24 : 22 (13 : 11)
71 7/28/2014 17 : 45 KAZ – CGO 26 : 23 (12 : 10)
72 7/28/2014 20 : 00 UZB – CHN 29 : 33 (16 : 14)
77 7/29/2014 13 : 15 PAR – ANG 29 : 28 (12 : 16)
78 7/29/2014 15 : 30 TUN – MKD 16 : 23 (8 : 11)
79 7/29/2014 17 : 45 CGO – UZB 34 : 25 (12 : 12)
80 7/29/2014 20 : 00 KAZ – CHN 27 : 25 (12 : 14)

Quarter-Finals
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
81 7/30/2014 12 : 00 NED – ROU 22 : 36 (12 : 22)
82 7/30/2014 14 : 30 BRA – MNE 24 : 25 (10 : 11)
83 7/30/2014 17 : 00 GER – KOR 35 : 29 (19 : 15)
84 7/30/2014 19 : 30 RUS – DEN 26 : 29 (11 : 10)

Placement Round 9 – 16
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
73 7/30/2014 13 : 15 HUN – CRO 23 : 27 (10 : 14)
76 7/30/2014 20 : 00 SWE – FRA 29 : 24 (14 : 8)
85 7/31/2014 13 : 15 HUN – NOR 24 : 26 (12 : 12) [1 : 3 SO] 86 7/31/2014 15 : 30 JPN – FRA 32 : 26 (14 : 10)
87 7/31/2014 17 : 45 CRO – ARG 34 : 29 (19 : 13)
88 7/31/2014 20 : 00 POR – SWE 23 : 24 (11 : 16)
93 8/2/2014 13 : 15 HUN – FRA 32 : 20 (14 : 10)
94 8/2/2014 15 : 30 NOR – JPN 34 : 30 (14 : 15)
95 8/2/2014 17 : 45 ARG – POR 26 : 30 (13 : 16)
96 8/2/2014 20 : 00 CRO – SWE 22 : 29 (13 : 14)

Placement Round 5 – 8
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
89 8/1/2014 12 : 15 NED – BRA 30 : 27 (12 : 13)
90 8/1/2014 14 : 45 KOR – RUS 28 : 26 (13 : 13)
97 8/3/2014 10 : 00 BRA – RUS 34 : 31 (14 : 14)
98 8/3/2014 12 : 15 NED – KOR 27 : 33 (17 : 17)

Semi-Finals
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
91 8/1/2014 17 : 00 ROU – MNE 28 : 25 (12 : 13)
92 8/1/2014 19 : 30 GER – DEN 26 : 24 (10 : 10)

3-4 Place / Final
# Date Time Teams Result (Half-time)
99 8/3/2014 14 : 30 MNE – DEN 19 : 20 (13 : 8)
100 8/3/2014 17 : 00 ROU – GER 32 : 21 (15 : 7)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*